South Pointe Middle School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Classes / Homework


Class Name Teacher Assignments
2019-2020 Social Studies 7 Mr. Ryan Lewis
26 (2 new)
6th Grade Social Studies Mrs. Katy Larson
6
7th Grade Algebra Ms. Deanna Moreno
25 (1 new)
Adv. Math 6 (Period Per. F) Ms. Annie Kim
26 (1 new)
Advance Science 8 (Period C) Mrs. Kellie Kadowaki
1
Advanced Language Arts 6 Period E 2019-2020 Debbie Myers
6
Advanced Language Arts 6 Periods D & E Judy Olmos
6
Advanced Math 7 (Period C & F) Ms. Amy Park
27 (1 new)
Algebra Mrs Debra Brady
28 (1 new)
Algebra 1 (7th & 8th) (Period A & F) Mr. Gary Dresser
34 (6 new)
All Math Classes Stephen Chen
Period A 0
Period C 0
Period D 0
Period E 0
Period F 0
CC Math 7 Ms. Deanna Moreno
20 (1 new)
Common Core Math 7 (Period D) Ms. Amy Park
28 (1 new)
DLI Social Studies 6th Grade Mrs. Patty Chuang - Huynh
10
DLI Social Studies 7th Grade Jared Wu
0
DLI Social Studies 8th Grade (Period D) Jared Wu
0
DLI- Mandarin-1 Cecil Chee
Period 0 0
Period D 0
DLI- Mandarin-2 Cecil Chee
Period A 0
Period B 0
DLI- Mandarin-3 (Period E) Cecil Chee
27 (1 new)
Earth Science / 6th Grade Tom Woodward
29 (1 new)
ELD 6 Period D 2019-2020 Debbie Myers
5
Enrichment 6 (Period B) Ms. Amy Park
2
Enrichment 7 (Period A) Ms. Amy Park
2
Geometry (Period B) Ms. Annie Kim
26 (1 new)
Geometry Mrs Debra Brady
26 (1 new)
Language Arts 6 Periods A ,C, & F 2019-2020 Debbie Myers
6
Language Arts 6: A, B, F Periods Judy Olmos
7
Math 6 (Period A,D,E) Ms. Annie Kim
26 (1 new)
Math 8 (Period B,C &E) Mr. Gary Dresser
33 (4 new)
Math 8 Mrs Debra Brady
26 (1 new)
Period A and C 7th Grade Language Arts Jennifer Murphy
6
Period F 7th Grade Advanced Language Arts Jennifer Murphy
6
PLTW Science 8 (Period F) Mrs. Kellie Kadowaki
1
Science 6 (Period D & F) Miss Lorraine Sobretodo
2
Science 8 Mrs. Kellie Kadowaki
Period B 0
Period D 0
Period E 0
Science 8 (Period A,B,E) Miss Lorraine Sobretodo
1
Social Studies - 7th Grade (B & C periods) Jared Wu
0
Social Studies 6th Grade Mrs. Patty Chuang - Huynh
12