South Pointe Middle School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Classes / Homework


Class Name Teacher Assignments
6th Grade Social Studies Mrs. Larson
51 (1 new)
6th Grade Social Studies Ms. Patty Chuang
3
7th Grade Social Studies Mr. Ryan Lewis
67
8th Science Ms. Kellie Muragishi
Period A 0
Period C 0
8th Science-Adv. (Period F) Ms. Kellie Muragishi
0
8th Science-STEAM 3 (Period E) Ms. Kellie Muragishi
0
Accelerated 7 (Period C, D) Ms. Amy Park
80 (1 new)
Adv. Math 6 - Period E Ms. Annie Kim
80 (1 new)
Advanced Language Arts 6 - Period C Judy Olmos
15
Advanced Language Arts Period A, B, and D 2017-2018 Jennifer Murphy
16
Algebra Mrs Debra Brady
78 (1 new)
Algebra 8 (Period A & B) Gary Dresser
85 (3 new)
CC Algebra 7 (Periods C & E) Ms. Deanna Moreno
75 (1 new)
CC Math 7 (Period F) Ms. Amy Park
80 (1 new)
CC Math 7 (Periods A, B, & F) Ms. Deanna Moreno
75 (1 new)
Chamber Singers (Period 3) Mrs Robin Wadsworth
0
DLI Mandarin I - 6th Grade (Period 0) Jared Wu
36 (1 new)
Earth Science 6th Grade Tom Woodward
77 (1 new)
Exploratory Musical Theater (Period 1) Mrs Robin Wadsworth
0
Geometry Mrs Debra Brady
74 (1 new)
Geometry/PLTW (Period A) Ms. Annie Kim
78 (1 new)
Honors Language Arts (Period 1,4) Lauren Guzzino
11
Honors Language Arts 8 Mr. Spinogatti
19
Language Arts (Period 3,6) Lauren Guzzino
12
Language Arts 6 - Periods A, D, E, F Judy Olmos
15 (1 new)
Language Arts 6 (Periods B,C, D, & E) Debbie Myers
11
Language Arts 6-- Advanced (Period F) Debbie Myers
10
Language Arts 8 Mr. Spinogatti
19
Math 6 - Periods C, D, F Ms. Annie Kim
79 (1 new)
Math 6 and Acc. Math 6 (Periods B, C, D, E, and F) Stephen Chen
0
Math 7 Advanced (Period F) Gary Dresser
83 (2 new)
Math 8 Mrs Debra Brady
78 (1 new)
Math 8 (Course 3) (Period C & D) Gary Dresser
81 (4 new)
Musical Theater (Period 4) Mrs Robin Wadsworth
0
PLTW Mrs. Crystal Dira
5
Science 6th Grade MS. Lauren Swanberg
18 (1 new)
Science-PLTW (Period B) Ms. Kellie Muragishi
0
Social Studies - 7th Grade Jared Wu
Period A 0
Period B 0
Period D 0
STEAM 1 Mrs. Crystal Dira
6
STEAM 2 Mrs. Crystal Dira
6
STEAM 3 Mrs. Crystal Dira
5